Grand Lodge Officers

—— The Fraternal Leadership For 2017. ——

Grand Lodge Officers

District Deputy Grand Masters 2017

DISTRICT 1 R.W. Antonio Lopez The Massachusetts Lodge
DISTRICT 2 R.W. Robert F. Stanley Mount Olivet Lodge
DISTRICT 3 R.W. Jonathan D. Buck Mystic Valley Lodge
DISTRICT 4 R.W. Thomas A. Lima, Jr. William Sutton Lodge
DISTRICT 5 R.W. Scott D. Inglis Norfolk Lodge
DISTRICT 6 R.W. Robert S. Vartanian West Roxbury-Dorchester Lodge
DISTRICT 7 R.W. Edward W. Redmond Rising Star Lodge
DISTRICT 8 R.W. Wayne L. Robbins Weymouth United Lodge
DISTRICT 9 R.W. Rev. Dr. Richard E. Haley Essex Lodge
DISTRICT 10 R.W. William K. Clapp John T. Heard Lodge
DISTRICT 11 R.W. Brian J. Richard Saint Mark’s Lodge
DISTRICT 12 R.W. H. Mark Leonard, Jr. Pentucket Lodge
DISTRICT 13 R.W. Paul B. Craigie Good Samaritan Lodge
DISTRICT 14 R.W. Michael J. Boucher Caleb Butler Lodge
DISTRICT 15 NORTH R.W. Alfredo J.R. Canhoto Middlesex Lodge
DISTRICT 15 SOUTH R.W. Stephen M. Emery Siloam Lodge
DISTRICT 16 R.W. Christopher J. Lindsay Saint James Lodge
DISTRICT 17 R.W. Daniel G. West Fellowship Lodge
DISTRICT 18 R.W. Steven L. Swinhart Daniel Webster Lodge
DISTRICT 19 R.W. Thomas O. Dexter Pythagorean Lodge
DISTRICT 20 R.W. Peter M. Culbertson Union (N) Lodge
DISTRICT 21 R.W. William A. Benoit, III Saint Martin’s Lodge
DISTRICT 22 R.W. Craig W. Claflin Wilder Lodge
DISTRICT 23 R.W. John F. Sullivan Morning Star Lodge
DISTRICT 24 R.W. Christopher M. St. Cyr Quinebaug Lodge
DISTRICT 25 R.W. Edward L. Savage Bay Path Lodge
DISTRICT 26 R.W. Jeffrey R. Gordon Republican Lodge
DISTRICT 27 R.W. Tyler W. Seavey Mount Holyoke Lodge
DISTRICT 28 R.W. Robert J. Parron Thomas Lodge
DISTRICT 29 R.W. Marc C. Abbe Esoteric-Sherwood Lodge
DISTRICT 30 R.W. Craig A. Pedercini Williams Lodge
DISTRICT 31 R.W. Christopher A. Tonini Wisdom Lodge
CHINA R.W. Richard E. Dyck Sinim Lodge

Appointed Officers 2017

GRAND MARSHAL R.W. Richard Maggio William Parkman Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN, Emeritus R.W. Rev. John R.S. Higgins Dalhousie Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Keith C. Alderman Columbian Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Matthew J. Wissell Bay Path Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN Wor. Rabbi Irving L. Luchans Perfection Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Brian R. Marsh Vernon Lodge
GRAND LECTURER, Emeritus R.W. Robert Johnston Somerville Lodge
GRAND LECTURER, Emeritus R.W. Donald B. Scott Harmony Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Robert F. Doherty Somerville Lodge
GRAND LECTURER Wor. Charles B. Coombs, IV DeWitt Clinton Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Walter Peterson, Jr. Norumbega Fraternity Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Nicholas J. Mantello Williams Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. F. Carey Miller Wilbraham Masonic Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Gordon L. Forsberg, Jr. Olive Branch Lodge
GRAND LECTURER Wor. Charles R. Austin Lynnfield-Zetland Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Francis P. Mitrano Wyoming Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Glenn L. Kubick Celestial Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Stephen C. Turner Mount Carmel Lodge
GRAND LECTURER Wor. Steven P. Collins Weymouth United Masonic Lodge
SENIOR GRAND DEACON Wor. Joseph A. Manzo, Jr. Garden City Lodge
JUNIOR GRAND DEACON Wor. Samuel J. Newland Middlesex Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. William H. Amaru Universal Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. John J. Papianou Brigham Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. Victor P. Dias Massasoit-Narragansett Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. Arthur B. Dunham William North Lodge
GRAND SWORD BEARER R.W. John E. Kelley, Jr.  Star of Bethlehem Lodge
GRAND STANDARD BEARER Wor. W. Gordon Rogerson Philanthropic Lodge
GRAND PURSUIVANT Wor. Guy A. Mitrano Wyoming Lodge
GRAND PURSUIVANT Wor. Francis M. Hart Hayden Lodge
GRAND ORGANIST R.W. George A. Wiseman Mount Horeb (W) Lodge
GRAND TYLER R.W. Bruce T. Marshall Prospect Lodge
GRAND HISTORIAN R.W. Walter H. Hunt Norumbega Fraternity Lodge

Board of Directors

M.W. Paul F. Gleason William Parkman Lodge Ex Officio
R.W. Donald M. Moran Budleigh Lodge Term Expires 2017
R.W. Kevin J. Willis Mount Horeb (W) Lodge Term Expires 2017
R.W. Arthur H. Sharp Weymouth United Masonic Lodge Term Expires 2017
R.W. Richard Maggio William Parkman Lodge Term Expires 2018
R.W. William E. Holland Norfolk Lodge Term Expires 2018
R.W. Brian S. Noble Old Colony Lodge Term Expires 2018
R.W. Thomas A. Rorrie Celestial Lodge Term Expires 2019
R.W. Kenneth W. Pfeiffer Frank W. Thompson Lodge Term Expires 2019
R.W. William E. Yanakakis John T. Heard Lodge Term Expires 2019
R.W. Robert V. Jolly, Jr. Mount Lebanon Lodge Clerk

Past Grand Masters (Living)

M.W. Albert T. Ames Meridian Lodge 1987-1989
M.W. Edgar W. Darling Esoteric-Sherwood Lodge 1990-1992
M.W. Arthur E. Johnson Macedonian Lodge 1996-1998
M.W. Donald G. Hicks Jr. Wamesit Lodge 2002-2004
M.W. Jeffrey B. Hodgdon Simon W. Robinson Lodge 2005-2007
M.W. Richard J. Stewart Guiding Lights Lodge 2011-2013
M.W. Harvey J. Waugh Wyoming Lodge 2014-2016