Grand Lodge Officers

—— The Fraternal Leadership For 2019. ——

Grand Lodge Officers

District Deputy Grand Masters 2019

DISTRICT 1 R.W. Michael J. Petit Joseph Webb Lodge
DISTRICT 2 R.W. Paul J. Malagrifa The Harvard Lodge
DISTRICT 3 R.W. Alan H. Jones Mystic Valley Lodge
DISTRICT 4 R.W. Sergio R. deAssis Mount Horeb Lodge (Woburn)
DISTRICT 5 R.W. Kenneth L. Brown Waltham Triad Lodge
DISTRICT 6 R.W. Robert S. Vartanian West Roxbury-Dorchester Lodge
DISTRICT 7 R.W. Alan G. Leishman Rising Star Lodge
DISTRICT 8 R.W. Arthur B. Dunham Rural Lodge
DISTRICT 9 R.W. Evangelos Liapis Essex Lodge
DISTRICT 10 R.W. Eric F. Bergengren The Tyrian-Ashler-Acacia Lodge
DISTRICT 11 R.W. Nicholas A.J. Collins Charles C. Dame Lodge
DISTRICT 12 R.W. G. Edward Brown Ancient York Lodge
DISTRICT 13 R.W. Paul B. Craigie Good Samaritan Lodge
DISTRICT 14 R.W. John C. Toto Joseph Warren-Soley Lodge
DISTRICT 15 NORTH R.W. Danny C. Vogel United Brethren Lodge
DISTRICT 15 SOUTH R.W. James L. Holmes Mount Hollis Lodge
DISTRICT 16 R.W. Michael R. Durocher King David Lodge
DISTRICT 17 R.W. Raymond R. Harvey, Jr. Paul Revere Lodge
DISTRICT 18 R.W. Thomas A. Morris, III Corner Stone Lodge
DISTRICT 19 R.W. Wally C. Therrien Social Harmony Lodge
DISTRICT 20 R.W. Michael C. Bailow  Marine Lodge
DISTRICT 21 R.W. Herbert G. Bell, II Pilgrim Lodge
DISTRICT 22 R.W. Michael S. Cavanagh Caleb Butler Lodge
DISTRICT 23 R.W. Richard G. Howarth, Jr. Franklin Lodge
DISTRICT 24 R.W. James J. Gonyea Joel H. Prouty Lodge
DISTRICT 25 R.W. Ryan A. Maslak Eden Lodge
DISTRICT 26 R.W. Donald J. McKinnon Republican Lodge
DISTRICT 27 R.W. Tyler W. Seavey Mount Holyoke Lodge
DISTRICT 28 R.W. J. Jay Papianou Brigham Lodge
DISTRICT 29 R.W. Anthony J. Leroux Esoteric-Sherwood Lodge
DISTRICT 30 R.W. Robert E. Briggs Berkshire Lodge
DISTRICT 31 R.W. Christopher A. Tonini Wisdom Lodge
DISTRICT 32 R.W. Douglas J. Eames Sinim Lodge

Appointed Officers 2019

GRAND MARSHAL R.W. Richard Maggio William Parkman Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN, Emeritus R.W. Rev. John R.S. Higgins Dalhousie Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Dr. Richard E. Haley Essex Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Keith C. Alderman Columbian Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Matthew J. Wissell Bay Path Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN R.W. Rev. Brian R. Marsh Vernon Lodge
GRAND CHAPLAIN Wor. Rabbi Seth A. Landau Norumbega Fraternity Lodge
GRAND LECTURER, Emeritus R.W. Donald B. Scott Harmony Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Robert F. Doherty Somerville Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Walter Peterson, Jr. Norumbega Fraternity Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Nicholas J. Mantello Williams Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Gordon L. Forsberg, Jr. Olive Branch Lodge
GRAND LECTURER Wor. Charles R. Austin Lynnfield-Zetland Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Francis P. Mitrano Wyoming Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Glenn L. Kubick Celestial Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Stephen C. Turner Mount Carmel Lodge
GRAND LECTURER Wor. Steven P. Collins Weymouth United Masonic Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. James R. Cooper Mount Orthodox Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Arne Grepstad Marine Lodge
GRAND LECTURER R.W. Russell E. Lowe Joel H. Prouty Lodge
SENIOR GRAND DEACON Wor. John L. Carlson Siloam Lodge
JUNIOR GRAND DEACON Wor. John M. Bell Saint John’s Lodge (Newburyport)
GRAND STEWARD Wor. Peter J. Lawson Columbian Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. Brian J. Hughes Weymouth United Masonic Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. Randall L. Chow Universal Lodge
GRAND STEWARD Wor. Vincent J. Marino William Parkman Lodge
GRAND SWORD BEARER R.W. John E. Kelley, Jr.  Star of Bethlehem Lodge
GRAND STANDARD BEARER Wor. Peter A. Mooradian Dalhousie Lodge
GRAND PURSUIVANT Wor. Matthew A. Niedermeier Caleb Butler Lodge
GRAND PURSUIVANT Wor. Robert E. Bloedow Golden Rule Lodge
GRAND ORGANIST R.W. George A. Wiseman Mount Horeb Lodge (Woburn)
GRAND TYLER R.W. Bruce T. Marshall Prospect Lodge
GRAND HISTORIAN R.W. Walter H. Hunt Norumbega Fraternity Lodge

Board of Directors

M.W. Paul F. Gleason William Parkman Lodge Ex Officio
R.W. Thomas A. Rorrie Celestial Lodge Term Expires 2019
R.W. Kenneth W. Pfeiffer Frank W. Thompson Lodge Term Expires 2019
R.W. William E. Yanakakis John T. Heard Lodge Term Expires 2019
R.W. Scott T. Jareo Golden Rule Lodge Term Expires 2020
R.W. Geoffrey Kromer Caleb Butler Lodge Term Expires 2020
R.W. Peter M. Culbertson Union Lodge (Nantucket) Term Expires 2020
R.W. Richard Maggio William Parkman Lodge Term Expires 2021
R.W. George F. Hamilton Alpha Lodge Term Expires 2021
R.W. Allan J. Martin Philanthropic Lodge Term Expires 2021
R.W. Donald M. Moran Budleigh Lodge Clerk

Past Grand Masters (Living)

M.W. Albert T. Ames Meridian Lodge 1987-1989
M.W. Arthur E. Johnson Macedonian Lodge 1996-1998
M.W. Donald G. Hicks Jr. Wamesit Lodge 2002-2004
M.W. Jeffrey B. Hodgdon Simon W. Robinson Lodge 2005-2007
M.W. Richard J. Stewart Guiding Lights Lodge 2011-2013
M.W. Harvey J. Waugh Wyoming Lodge 2014-2016
X